Loading your location

Mega Cineplex Riverfront City

Mega Cineplex Riverfront City movie showtimes including ticket price.

Riverfront City, Taman Pekan Baru, 08000 Sungai Petani, Kedah, Malaysia

Mega Cineplex Riverfront City Sungai Petani
SHOWTIMES (Today) Oct 26, 2026

Movie showtimes at Mega Cineplex Riverfront City, now showing : Jailer 2, Street Fighter, Clayface, Whalefall, Digger..
You can book online the movie ticket by clicking at the showtime below

No Go: The Child

No Go: The Child18

Thriller, Horror, Mystery - 97 Mins

Casts : Jiajia Deng, Xiaoding Su, Lu Hai, Mao Li, Jiaxi Liu, Xun Liu, Sun Rui, Changqing Ye

No Go: The Child showtimes in Mega Cineplex Riverfront City today

Regular 2D
  • 08:00 PM
WATCH IN OTHER CINEMA
The Nine Emperor Gods

The Nine Emperor GodsP13

Drama - 110 Mins

Casts : Rabbit Chen, Winson Lim, Yanis Lim, Darren Ngai

The Nine Emperor Gods showtimes in Mega Cineplex Riverfront City today

Mand
  • 05:45 PM
WATCH IN OTHER CINEMA
Pemuja Syaitan

Pemuja Syaitan18

Horror, Mystery, Crime - 97 Mins

Casts : Zul Ariffin, Aila Azizul, Elizabeth Tan, Nadhir Nasar, Ellyza Azizi, Aida Amron, Dhabita Auji, Hakim Khan, Aaliyah Natasha, Yusuf Amin, Marsha Biddulph, Atoi Tohet

Pemuja Syaitan showtimes in Mega Cineplex Riverfront City today

Regular 2D
  • 03:45 PM
  • 07:15 PM
  • 09:00 PM
  • 11:40 PM
WATCH IN OTHER CINEMA
Whalefall

WhalefallP13

Adventure, Thriller, Drama - 105 Mins

Casts : josh brolin, Elisabeth Shue, Emily Rudd, Austin Abrams, Jane Levy, John Ortiz, Mark Meloro Jr., Grayson Paul Solomine, Sam Skolnik, Sam Franich, Nicholas Gould, Laurel Lane Bowen

Whalefall showtimes in Mega Cineplex Riverfront City today

Regular 2D
  • 03:15 PM
  • 08:10 PM
Atmos
  • 11:30 PM
WATCH IN OTHER CINEMA
Clayface

Clayface18

Horror, Thriller - 110 Mins

Casts : Ruby Sear, Tom Rhys Harries, Eddie Marsan, Max Minghella, Naomi Ackie, Daniel Betts, Sam Hazeldine, Sonita Henry, Nancy Carroll, Tanya Moodie, David Dencik, Joana Ribeiro, Wil Coban, Gina Bramhill, Joshua James, Jake Curran, Francesca Corney, Michael Shaeffer

Clayface showtimes in Mega Cineplex Riverfront City today

Regular 2D
  • 04:15 PM
  • 08:35 PM
  • 10:40 PM
Atmos
  • 06:05 PM
WATCH IN OTHER CINEMA
Jailer 2

Jailer 218

Action, Comedy - 165 Mins

Casts : Hrithik Roshan, Vijay Sethupathi, Mohanlal, Rajinikanth ., Vidya Balan, Shamna Kasim, Yogi Babu, Mithun Chakraborty, S.J. Suryah, Ramya Krishnan, Santhanam, Jatin Sarna, Nandamuri Balakrishna, Suraj Venjaramoodu, Edin Rose, Jackie Shroff, Shivarajkumar, Anna Rajan

Jailer 2 showtimes in Mega Cineplex Riverfront City today

Tamil
  • 02:35 PM
  • 04:05 PM
  • 05:50 PM
  • 10:20 PM
  • 10:50 PM
PREMIER
  • 03:30 PM
  • 06:40 PM
  • 09:50 PM
Atmos - Tamil
  • 08:20 PM
WATCH IN OTHER CINEMA
Street Fighter

Street Fighter18

Action, Fantasy - 120 Mins

Casts : Jason Momoa, David Dastmalchian, Noah Centineo, Eric André, Olivier Richters, Andrew Koji, 50 Cent, Mel Jarnson, Rayna Vallandingham, Cody Rhodes, Joe Anoa'i, Callina Liang, Orville Peck, Vidyut Jammwal, Kyle Mooney, Andrew Schulz, Kristy Best, Hirooki Goto

Street Fighter showtimes in Mega Cineplex Riverfront City today

Regular 2D
  • 05:35 PM
  • 09:15 PM
  • 11:05 PM
Atmos
  • 03:40 PM
WATCH IN OTHER CINEMA

Can't find what you’re looking for?

SHOW ME NEARBY CINEMAS SHOW ALL CINEMAS IN SUNGAI PETANI

CINEMAS BY GROUP

COMING SOON

The Boy Who Counted Cars
Blood Brothers : Perang Naga
Delivery Boy
HOSHIMACHI SUISEI "Once Upon a Stellar" Live Viewing
Baby Udon
Tanah Runtuh