Loading your location

GSC IOI City Mall 2 (East)

GSC IOI City Mall 2 (East) movie showtimes including ticket price.

2AT-5, 3rd Floor, IOI City Mall, Ioi Resort, 62502 Serdang, Putrajaya, Malaysia. Phone +60377137888

GSC IOI City Mall 2 (East) Putrajaya
SHOWTIMES (Today) Oct 19, 2026

Movie showtimes at GSC IOI City Mall 2 (East), now showing : Street Fighter, Jailer 2, Paw Patrol: The Dino Movie, Digger, Other Mommy. GSC IOI City Mall 2 (East) ticket price start from RM 15.
You can book online the movie ticket by clicking at the showtime below

Go for Broke 2

Go for Broke 218

Action, Drama, Crime - 132 Mins

Casts : Adel Ali, Alan Aruna, Casper Chu, Tess Clarke, Stuart Forbes, Sammo Kam-bo Hung, Sean Kohnke, Isabella Leong, Matias Lorieri, Marc Ma, Temur Mamisashvili, Sebastian Mok, Ani Nozadze, Ben Z Orenstein, Bradley Sargent, Andrew Charles Stokes, Longzheng Wang, Junhui Wen

Go For Broke 2 showtimes in GSC IOI City Mall 2 (East) today

Digital 2DTicket Price RM 22
  • 01:30 PM
  • 03:15 PM
WATCH IN OTHER CINEMA
No Go: The Child

No Go: The Child18

Thriller, Horror, Mystery - 97 Mins

Casts : Jiajia Deng, Xiaoding Su, Lu Hai, Mao Li, Jiaxi Liu, Xun Liu, Sun Rui, Changqing Ye

No Go: The Child showtimes in GSC IOI City Mall 2 (East) today

Digital 2DTicket Price RM 22
  • 01:05 PM
WATCH IN OTHER CINEMA
The Beast

The Beast18

Action, Thriller, Drama - 101 Mins

Casts : Samuel L. Jackson, Joel Kinnaman, Guy Burnet, Eoin Macken, Colin V. Morgan

The Beast showtimes in GSC IOI City Mall 2 (East) today

Digital 2DTicket Price RM 22
  • 03:15 PM
WATCH IN OTHER CINEMA
La La Land

La La Land

Comedy, Drama, Musical, Romance - 128 Mins

Casts : Ryan Gosling, Emma Stone, Rosemarie Dewitt, Amiee Conn, Terry Walters, Thom Shelton, Cinda Adams, Callie Hernandez, Jessica Rothe, Sonoya Mizuno, J.k. Simmons, Claudine Claudio, Jason Fuchs, D.A. Wallach, Mike Fallin, Trevor Lissauer, Olivia Hamilton, Anna Chazelle

La La Land showtimes in GSC IOI City Mall 2 (East) today

Digital 2DTicket Price RM 25
  • 12:35 PM
WATCH IN OTHER CINEMA
V

V18

Drama, Crime, Action - 160 Mins

Casts : Yilong Zhu, Tony Ka Fai Leung, Jianci Tan, Kara Ying Hung Wai, Michelle Wai, Danny Lee, Cecilia Yip, Suet Lam, Jue Huang, Eddie Cheung, Dahong Ni, Selena Lee, Ben Yuen, Haoming Yu, AJ Donnelly, Runnan Zhao, Ge Wang, Raymond Liu

V showtimes in GSC IOI City Mall 2 (East) today

Digital 2DTicket Price RM 22
  • 05:30 PM
WATCH IN OTHER CINEMA
Munafik: Melawan Iblis

Munafik: Melawan Iblis18

Horror, Thriller - 105 Mins

Casts : Arya Saloka, Acha Septriasa, Dimas Aditya, Muhammad Faqih Alaydrus, Donny Damara, Nova Eliza, Izabel Jahja, Widi Dwinanda, Elvira Devinamira, Oce Permatasari, Bambang Paningron Astiaji, Annisa Hertami, Bowo, Rafael Rindang Arga, Dedy Subakti, Nano Asmorodono, Sri Yatun, Dedi Rbt

Munafik: Melawan Iblis showtimes in GSC IOI City Mall 2 (East) today

Digital 2DTicket Price RM 15
  • 10:20 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 01:45 PM
  • 04:00 PM
WATCH IN OTHER CINEMA
Resident Evil

Resident Evil18

Horror, Science Fiction - 95 Mins

Casts : Austin Abrams, Paul Walker Hauser, Zach Cherry, Kali Reis

Resident Evil showtimes in GSC IOI City Mall 2 (East) today

Digital 2DTicket Price RM 15
  • 10:15 AM
  • 12:20 PM
  • 02:25 PM
  • 04:15 PM
  • 04:30 PM
WATCH IN OTHER CINEMA
Forgotten Island

Forgotten IslandU

Adventure, Animation, Comedy - 110 Mins

Casts : Dave Franco, Jenny Slate, Manny Jacinto, Lea Salonga, Liza Soberano, H.E.R

Forgotten Island showtimes in GSC IOI City Mall 2 (East) today

Play PlusTicket Price RM 32
  • 10:50 AM
  • 04:10 PM
  • 09:30 PM
WATCH IN OTHER CINEMA
Verity

Verity18

Thriller, Mystery, Drama, Crime, Romance - 115 Mins

Casts : Anne Hathaway, Dakota Johnson, Josh Hartnett, Ismael Cruz Cordova, Brady Wagner, Asel Swango, Daniel Echevarria, Michael Abbott Jr., Alex Cooper, Irina Dvorovenko, Stephen Elrod, Thursday Farrar, Tom Galantich, Lukey Klein, Lou Martini Jr., Emily McEnroe, K.K. Moggie, Nathan Tylutki

Verity showtimes in GSC IOI City Mall 2 (East) today

Digital 2DTicket Price RM 15
  • 11:40 AM
WATCH IN OTHER CINEMA
Other Mommy

Other Mommy18

Horror - 93 Mins

Casts : Jessica Chastain, Dichen Lachman, Karen Allen, Jay Duplass, Arabella Olivia Clark, Arian Moayed, Sean Kaufman, Alec Secareanu, Adam Silver, Travis Nelson, Hayley Spelman, Rosie Anne O'Gorman, Carrie Dimaculangan, Alejandro Nieves, Tyrone Kearns, Eleanor Jordan O'Farrell

Other Mommy showtimes in GSC IOI City Mall 2 (East) today

Digital 2DTicket Price RM 15
  • 10:10 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 12:15 PM
  • 02:20 PM
  • 04:25 PM
  • 06:00 PM
WATCH IN OTHER CINEMA
Jailer 2

Jailer 218

Action, Comedy - 163 Mins

Casts : Hrithik Roshan, Vijay Sethupathi, Mohanlal, Rajinikanth ., Vidya Balan, Shamna Kasim, Yogi Babu, Mithun Chakraborty, S.J. Suryah, Ramya Krishnan, Santhanam, Jatin Sarna, Nandamuri Balakrishna, Suraj Venjaramoodu, Edin Rose, Jackie Shroff, Shivarajkumar, Anna Rajan

Jailer 2 showtimes in GSC IOI City Mall 2 (East) today

IMAXTicket Price RM 37
  • 06:00 PM
Digital 2DTicket Price RM 22
  • 11:30 AM
  • 02:10 PM
  • 02:50 PM
  • 06:10 PM
  • 08:40 PM
  • 09:30 PM
Premiere PlusTicket Price RM 60
  • 11:00 AM
  • 02:40 PM
  • 06:20 PM
  • 10:00 PM
WATCH IN OTHER CINEMA
Street Fighter

Street Fighter18

Action, Fantasy - 119 Mins

Casts : Jason Momoa, David Dastmalchian, Noah Centineo, Eric André, Olivier Richters, Andrew Koji, 50 Cent, Mel Jarnson, Rayna Vallandingham, Cody Rhodes, Joe Anoa'i, Callina Liang, Orville Peck, Vidyut Jammwal, Kyle Mooney, Andrew Schulz, Kristy Best, Hirooki Goto

Street Fighter showtimes in GSC IOI City Mall 2 (East) today

IMAXTicket Price RM 36
  • 10:30 AM
  • 01:00 PM
  • 03:30 PM
  • 09:20 PM
Digital 2DTicket Price RM 15
  • 10:00 AM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 03:00 PM
Premiere PlusTicket Price RM 55
  • 10:20 AM
  • 01:10 PM
  • 04:00 PM
  • 06:50 PM
  • 09:40 PM
WATCH IN OTHER CINEMA
PAW Patrol: The Dino Movie

PAW Patrol: The Dino MovieU

Action, Adventure, Animation, Comedy - 90 Mins

Casts : Mckenna Grace, Fortune Feimster, Terry Crews, Jameela Jamil, Jennifer Hudson, Paris Hilton, Snoop Dogg, Bill Nye, Ron Pardo, Meredith MacNeill, Rain Janjua, Carter Young, Nylan Parthipan, Lucien Duncan-Reid, Henry Bolan, Darius Rathe, William Desrosiers, Hayden Chamberlen

Paw Patrol: The Dino Movie showtimes in GSC IOI City Mall 2 (East) today

Play PlusTicket Price RM 32
  • 01:40 PM
  • 07:00 PM
WATCH IN OTHER CINEMA

Can't find what you’re looking for?

SHOW ME NEARBY CINEMAS SHOW ALL CINEMAS IN PUTRAJAYA

CINEMAS BY GROUP

COMING SOON

The Cat in the Hat
Gak Ada Matinya
Dune: Part Three
Anak Mami Jarum: Dalca Cinta Kerabu
Man Of Tomorrow
Tomorrow X Together World Tour 'Act: Tomorrow'